Walden Oaks Homeowners’ Association

Walden Oaks Calendar


January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1
Happy New Year
2
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
3
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
4
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
Reserved 9:30am - 9:00pm Villegas
5
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
6
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
7
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
8
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
9
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
10
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
11
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
12
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
139:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
14
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
4:00pm Walden Shores Board Mtg 
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
15
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
16
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
7:00pm Walden Oaks Board Mtg
17
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
10am - 1pm Social Committee setup
6pm Walden Oaks Social
18
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
19
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
20
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
21
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
22
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
23
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
24
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
25
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
26
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
27
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
28
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7:00pm Lexington at Waldens Board Mtg
29
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
30
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
31
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
 



February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
            1
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
2
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
3
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
4
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
5
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
6
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
5:00pm- 7:00pm Wellington Mtg
7
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
8
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
9
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
10
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
11
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
12
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
13
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
10am Social Committee Setup
 5pm - 7pm Walden Oaks Social
14
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
15
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
16
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
17
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
18
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
19
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
20
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
21
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
22
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
Reserved 10:00am - 4:00pm Whitlock
23
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins
24
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
25
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
26
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
27
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
28
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
29
Reserved 7:00am - 9:30am Rollins



March  2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
3
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7:00pm- 9:00pm Barrington Annual Mtg
4
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
5
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
6
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7
8 9
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
10
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
4:00pm Walden Shores Annual Mtg.
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
11
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
12
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class

7:00pm Lexington at Lone Oak  Mtg
13
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
10am Social Committee Setup
6pm Walden Oaks Social
14
15 16
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00am - 12:30pm
 Whitlock
 12:30-1:30 Yoga Class
12:30pm -4:00pm Whitlock
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
17
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
18
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
19
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
20
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
21
22 23
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
24
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
25
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
26
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
6:00pm Walden Oaks Annual Mtg
27
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
28
29 30
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
31
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
       


April  2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
2
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
3
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
4
5 6
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
7
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
8
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
9
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
10
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9:00-10:00am Walking Class
11
12 13
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
14
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
15
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
16
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
1pm Social Committee Set up
17
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
6pm Walden Oaks Social
18
19 20
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
21
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
22
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
23
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
24
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
25
26 27
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
28
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
7:00pm Lexington at Waldens Board Mtg
29
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
30
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics

 


May  2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
2
3 49:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
5
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
6
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
7
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
8
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
9
10 11
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
12
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
13
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
14
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
15
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
16
Reserved 2:00pm -10:30pm Ricci
17 18
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
19
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
20
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
21
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
22
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
23
24 25
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
12:30 - 1:30pm Yoga Class
7:00-10:00pm Mahjong
26
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
7:00-9:00pm Hand and Foot
27
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Class
28
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
29
9:00-10:00am Water Aerobics
30
31